• 0
  • 0
Binz
Binz
9 Month ago, in Australia Immigration

Is it compulsory to spend 365+365=730 days in regional low populated sponsored area on 489 visa to convert it into 887.

Comments
AnaShrestha
AnaShrestha
9 Month ago

If you were nominated for 489 visa by a state or territory government, you must have lived in a regional or low population growth metropolitan area for at least two years.

  • 0
  • 0
Sign In or Register to comment.