• 0
  • 0
Farhan
Farhan
9 Month ago, in Australia Immigration

Hello,I am here on a student visa (Post graduate research sector 574) pursuing my PhD. I would like to know if i can apply for family sponsored PR visa as my sister is an Australian citizen since 2009. If yes can you please inform me of the requirements to apply for example, the required points, what is needed from me (IELTS generic or academic). Thanks

Comments
Hien Cao
Hien Cao
9 Month ago

Hi Farhan, 

It depends on your occupation and it is under MLTSSL or not. Also, it should be non-prorata occupation in the MLTSSL. Please contact our migration experts on 03 9602 3435

Regards,
Aussizz Group 

  • 0
  • 0
Sign In or Register to comment.