• 0
  • 0
Ajay Hasija
Ajay Hasija
1 Year ago, in IELTS

i gave my exam in nov 2016, to apply for my temporary graduate visa do i have to give this exam again?

Comments
Ajay Hasija
Ajay Hasija
1 Year ago

sorry nov 2015 it was.

  • 0
  • 0
jaimit shah
jaimit shah
10 Month ago

The validity of IELTS exam score card is for 2 years from the date of your examination.

  • 0
  • 0
Ajay Hasija
Ajay Hasija
10 Month ago

On the immigration website it says it's valid for 3 years

  • 0
  • 0
jaimit shah
jaimit shah
10 Month ago

  • IELTS -  results are valid for two years only.
Please visit the following link:


Thanks,
Team Aussizz

  • 0
  • 0
Ajay Hasija
Ajay Hasija
10 Month ago

It says within last 3 years and that is the reason i am confused. Sorry for the trouble though.

https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/485-/Temporary-Graduate-visa-(subclass-485)-document-checklist

IELTS -  results are valid for two years only.

Please visit the following link:

Thanks,
Team Aussizz

  • 0
  • 0
jaimit shah
jaimit shah
10 Month ago

As per your query the IELTS result would be valid for three years from the date of your examination. Please check the following link:

https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/visas/supporting/Pages/485/applicant-documents.aspx

Documents to show English language ability
The results of a specified English language test (IELTS, Occupational English Test (OET), Pearson Test of English Academic, or TOEFL iBT) that you took less than three years before lodging your application. You can also provide the results of a Cambridge English: Advanced (CAE) test, but the test must have been undertaken on or after 1 January 2015 and before lodging your application.

  • 0
  • 0
jaimit shah
jaimit shah
10 Month ago

As per your query the IELTS result would be valid for three years from the date of your examination. Please check the following link:

https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/visas/supporting/Pages/485/applicant-documents.aspx

Documents to show English language ability
The results of a specified English language test (IELTS, Occupational English Test (OET), Pearson Test of English Academic, or TOEFL iBT) that you took less than three years before lodging your application. You can also provide the results of a Cambridge English: Advanced (CAE) test, but the test must have been undertaken on or after 1 January 2015 and before lodging your application.

  • 0
  • 0
yaqub
yaqub
9 Month ago

From exam date to next 2 years is validate your IELTS score. Once you scored well you can apply your desired country. If you wanna consult for your higher study help then you may go consultancy firm or you can search

 https://qanda.typicalstudent.org/

  • 0
  • 0
yaqub
yaqub
9 Month ago

 https://qanda.typicalstudent.org/

  • 0
  • 0
Sign In or Register to comment.