• 0
  • 0
James
James
25 October,2017, in Australia Education

Hi, I completed my Masters degree and am currently on a 485 visa which is valid for 2 years. I have been accepted to do a PhD course for which I am applying for another student visa. Do I get another post-study work visa/ 485 visa after I complete my Doctoral degree? Please let me know. Thanks

Comments

Sanjana Parmar
Sanjana Parmar

Hi James, you do not get 485 again as you have already been granted once. 

  • 0
  • 0
Sign In or Register to comment.