• 0
  • 0
jensmro
jensmro
2 Week ago, in Australia Immigration

I'min Australia with my girlfriend on two separate WHVs (417). I will start a post-doc (with 408 research activity) for 2 years. Is my girlfriend eligible to work in Australia in another sector (fashion) when I will take her as my de facto partner on my 408? Or would it be better to leave her on the WHV?

Comments
Ankur Saini
Ankur Saini
2 Week ago

Hi There,


You can include her as long as you are in a de facto or married relationship. As an applicant you need to ensure that the relationship established and on going.
Hope this Information helps.

Thanks and Regards
Team Aussizz 

  • 0
  • 0
Sign In or Register to comment.