• 0
  • 0
Jinal
Jinal
3 Month ago, in Canada Immigration

I am on work permit in Canada. I came here 1 year ago. Can I apply PR? If yes then tell me the steps and requirement.

Comments
ShwetaJoshi
ShwetaJoshi
3 Month ago

Hello Jinal,

 

you may be eligible for Canadian experience class as you have Canadian experience. The Canadian Experience Class (CEC) is an immigration program that allows individuals who have worked in Canada for at least one year. 


Canadian Experience Class eligibility criteria:


• Have at least 12 months of full-time skilled work experience in Canada within the last three years. This experience must have been while on a valid work permit and needs to be in an occupation classified as skill type 0, A or B under the National Occupational Classification (NOC);


• Plan on living outside the province of Quebec; and


• Meet the required language levels needed for your job for each language ability (speaking, reading, listening, and writing). These levels are outlined in the table below. 


NOC skill level Minimum level for all four language abilities

NOC 0 or A CLB 7

NOC B         CLB 5


for more details, you can contact us at info@aussizz.com


Thanks,

Team Aussizz

  • 0
  • 0
Sign In or Register to comment.