• 0
  • 0
Akhila
Akhila
4 Month ago, in Canada Immigration

For Canada or Australia immigration do we need to have experience in the same field which we studied ? Is it mandatory

Comments
ShwetaJoshi
ShwetaJoshi
4 Month ago

Hello Akhila,


some certain work experience requirements that applicants would need to meet. To meet these requirements, applicants would need to:

Have accumulated at least one year of continuous full-time paid work experience (refer to Appendix A) or,

  • Have acquired an equivalent amount of continuous paid part-time work experience

This occupation must be present in the following occupational categories specified in the National Occupational Classification (NOC) 2011, such as:

  • Skill Type 0 
  • Skill Level A
  • Skill Level B
Thanks,
Team Aussizz


  • 0
  • 0
Sign In or Register to comment.