Avni Kerai
18 January,2018, by Avni Kerai

Australia Immigration

how much do you charge for extending student visa? and how long does the process take?

  • 0
  • 0
  • 9
  • 1

Darren Elsden
18 January,2018, by Darren Elsden

Australia Immigration

Hi there, I just noticed your website and had a few questions. My girlfriend is applying for her working holiday visa and is likely wanting to stay past the 2 year mark so I was wondering if you could tell me if she can start the process for the 189 visa for residency once she gets here or does this have to be done from her home country (England)? Appreciate any help you can give Thanks a lot Darren Elsden

  • 0
  • 0
  • 9
  • 1

dai
17 January,2018, by dai

Australia Immigration

just wondring I recntly got married from overseas, and trying to apply a visa for my wife.. just a silly qestion that i dont get whos the applicant I'm australian

  • 0
  • 0
  • 5
  • 1

Srinivas Putluri
17 January,2018, by Srinivas Putluri

Australia Immigration

Hi Aussizz Group, I have gone through the ACS skill assessment summary criteria and would like to seek your guidance to confirm if my bachelors degree falls underICT majororICTminor. University location :India University Name :Kakatiya University University Degree :Bachelors Degree Primary Subject :Commerce and Computers Following are the ICT subjects: 1) Introduction to Computer Systems (1st Year) 2) Programming Concepts (C, C++) (2nd Year) 3) Office Automation (2nd year) 4) Business Data Processing System (3rd Year 5) Computer applications in Accounting (3rd Year) 6) Computer applications in Banking (3rd Year) Post that I would like to talk to you guys on the process and further processing. Appreciate if you could confirm the same. Thanks, Srinivas Putluri, +65 88097960

  • 0
  • 0
  • 22
  • 3

Mohammad
17 January,2018, by Mohammad

Australia Immigration

Hi, My Wife's visa has been refused. Do I have any option to reapply. Please let me know. Thanks Mohammad

  • 0
  • 0
  • 16
  • 1

Emeran Gainville
17 January,2018, by Emeran Gainville

Australia Immigration

Hi there, me and my gf would like to stay in Australia after the end of our WHV that is expiring next May. We would like to get some information to know what could be the possibilities for us (sponsorship or student visa). Feel free to call us at anytime. Cheers,

  • 0
  • 0
  • 10
  • 1

john kabochi
17 January,2018, by john kabochi

Australia Immigration

Hi, I am a Melbourne international student on 5 year student visa.I have just completed Cert IV Building and construction course and i'm now looking at options to jump start my journey to get PR. Want to make sure I transfer to the right course that will give me easiest pathway,do you offer free consultations.

  • 0
  • 0
  • 5
  • 1

Hitesh
17 January,2018, by Hitesh

Australia Immigration

Can I migrate to australia with my family?

  • 0
  • 0
  • 5
  • 1

Malek Mhedhebi
17 January,2018, by Malek Mhedhebi

Australia Immigration

Dear Madam, Sir, I'm an international student in Australia with a: -Masters of 78Weeks (1.5 years) in Networks and Security- from 2015 to 2016 -Diploma in Leadership and Management (8 months) - from 2016 to 2017. I was planning to apply for the 485 visa, however, apparently, the skill assessment with the ACS (Australian Computer Society) for my courses will not be succesfully.Would you be able to offer advice on ACS skill assesmment and on how to deal with this situation?Thank you. Regards,

  • 0
  • 0
  • 10
  • 1

Ekta
16 January,2018, by Ekta

Australia Immigration

HI, We are Australian Citizens and would like to sponsor my brother-in-law, only sibling of my husband, for Australian residency. He is a practicing medicine Doctor in Delhi and we would like him to join us here in Australia. Please let me know if you can help us with the visa application. Regards, Ekta

  • 0
  • 0
  • 13
  • 1

Krishna ravula
16 January,2018, by Krishna ravula

Australia Immigration

Hi, My current 485-Temporary graduate visa is due to expire next month on 24th February. Initially, I have lodged EOI on July 27th 2017 under ''Computer Network & System Administrator'' with 65 points. In the process, I realised that the waiting period was way over than I expected, so I got my skills assessed in ''ICT Security Specialists'', which is under Non- Pro rata. I have updated the EOI in November, the date of effect in the EOI application din't change, so I expected to receive an invitation soon. But, with limited number of invitations sent out since november further delayed the process. My question is, whether if I can lodge Permanent residency visa offshore if I receive invitation after my visa expiry? would it affect my application in anyway? Your response will be greatly appreciated. Thank You Krishna Ravula

  • 0
  • 1
  • 15
  • 1

KARTHIK RAM EVANA
16 January,2018, by KARTHIK RAM EVANA

Australia Immigration

hi there, i have submitted EOI for Developer Programmer with 65 points on 22/11/2017 still i didn't get invitation and my TR visa is ending on FEB 2018. Could you please tell me what should i do now ?

  • 0
  • 0
  • 10
  • 1